Home > Departments > City Secretary's Office > Elections

General Election, May 14, 2011

Results

2011 Official Precinct Reports - Tarrant County

2011 Official Cumulative Report - Tarrant County

2011 Official Cumulative Report - Denton County

2011 Official Precinct Report - Parker County

Mayor

Tarrant County

Candidate Early Voting Total Election Day Total Total Votes Percentage of Vote
127 of 127 Precincts Reporting
Cathy Hirt 3,668 3,506 7,174 21.36%
Nicolas Zebrun 120 134 254 0.76%
Jim Lane 4,452 4,377 8,829 26.29%
Dan Barrett 1,088 1,702 2,790 8.31%
Betsy Price 7,725 6,809 14,534 43.28%

Denton County

Candidate Early Voting Total Election Day Total Total Votes Percentage of Vote
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Cathy Hirt 13 10 23 23.71%
Nicolas Zebrun 0 3 3 3.09%
Jim Lane 2 7 9 9.28%
Dan Barrett 4 7 11 11.34%
Betsy Price 24 27 51 52.58%

Parker County

Candidate Early Voting Total Election Day Total Total Votes Percentage of Vote
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Cathy Hirt 0 0 0 0.00%
Nicolas Zebrun 0 0 0 0.00%
Jim Lane 0 0 0 0.00%
Dan Barrett 0 0 0 0.00%
Betsy Price 0 0 0 0.00%

District 2

Tarrant County

Candidate Early Voting Total Election Day Total Total Votes Percentage of Vote
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting
Paul Rudisill 557 630 1,187 36.60%
Salvador "Sal" Espino 970 1,086 2,056 63.40%

Denton County

Candidate Early Voting Total Election Day Total Total Votes Percentage of Vote
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Paul Rudisill 12 20 32 31.37%
Salvador "Sal" Espino 33 37 70 68.63%

District 3

Candidate Early Voting Total Election Day Total Total Votes Percentage of Vote
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting
W.B. "Zim" Zimmerman 2,573 2,487 5,060 100%

District 4

Candidate Early Voting Total Election Day Total Total Votes Percentage of Vote
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
Danny Scarth 1,340 923 2,263 60.57%
Lupe Arriola 799 674 1,473 39.43%

District 5

Candidate Early Voting Total Election Day Total Total Votes Percentage of Vote
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting
Frank Moss 1,051 595 1,646 66.56%
Charles Hibbler 114 95 209 8.45%
Rickie Clark 328 290 618 24.99%

District 6

Candidate Early Voting Total Election Day Total Total Votes Percentage of Vote
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting
Jungus Jordan 1,994 1,324 3,318 63.06%
Tolli Thomas 997 947 1,944 36.94%

District 7

Tarrant County

Candidate Early Voting Total Election Day Total Total Votes Percentage of Vote
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting
Jack Ernest 417 347 764 14.11%
Lee Henderson 299 410 709 13.09%
Dennis Shingleton 1,208 1,265 2,473 45.66%
Jonathan Horton 155 227 382 7.05%
Jon Perry 501 587 1,088 20.09%

Parker County

Candidate Early Voting Total Election Day Total Total Votes Percentage of Vote
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
Jack Ernest 0 0 0 0.00%
Lee Henderson 0 0 0 0.00%
Dennis Shingleton 0 0 0 0.00%
Jonathan Horton 0 0 0 0.00%
Jon Perry 0 0 0 0.00%

District 8

Candidate Early Voting Total Election Day Total Total Votes Percentage of Vote
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
Kathleen Hicks 984 824 1,808 100%

District 9

Candidate Early Voting Total Election Day Total Total Votes Percentage of Vote
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting
Joel Burns 975 1,500 2,475 100%

Candidates

Mayor | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9

Mayor

Candidate: Jim Lane

1725 Grand Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76164

Mailing Address:
204 West Central Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76164

Campaign Treasurer: Ken Barr
3101 Avondale Street
Fort Worth, TX 76109

Candidate: Betsy Price

3908 Summercrest
Fort Worth, TX 76109

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 100066
Fort Worth, TX 76185

Campaign Treasurer: Alice Puente
3824 Bellaire Circle
Fort Worth, TX 76109

Candidate: Cathy Hirt

1201 Hillcrest
Fort Worth, TX 76107

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 470294
Fort Worth, TX 76147

Campaign Treasurer: Richard G. Kubes
6801 River Park Circle
Fort Worth, TX 76116

Candidate: Dan Barrett

4516 Cloudview
Fort Worth, TX 76109

Mailing Address:
3300 S. Hulen Street #272 - Suite124
Fort Worth, TX 76109

Campaign Treasurer: Jeff Davis
2325 Mistletoe Drive
Fort Worth, TX 76110

Candidate: Nicholas Zebrun

6929 Winifred Drive
Fort Worth, TX 76133

Mailing Address:
SAME

Campaign Treasurer: Colleen Sowden
4604 Kenway Court
Fort Worth, TX 76132

District 2

Candidate: Paul L. Rudisill

12813 Travers Trail
Fort Worth, Texas 76244

Mailing Address:
SAME

Campaign Treasurer: Craig Hayslip
3464 Caspian Cove
Keller, TX 76244

Candidate: Sal Espino

7120 Old Santa Fe Trail
Fort Worth, TX 76131

Mailing Address:
1205 N. Main Street
Fort Worth, TX 76164

Campaign Treasurer: Elizabeth Harris Espino
1205 N. Main Street
Fort Worth, TX 76164

District 3

Candidate: W.B. "Zim" Zimmerman

11400 Northview Drive
Fort Worth, TX 76008

Mailing Address:
SAME

Campaign Treasurer: Arthur E. "Gene" Miers

5608 Malvey Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76107

District 4

Candidate: Lupe Arriola

5925 Forest Lane
Fort Worth, TX 76112

Mailing Address:
6731 Bridge Street #224
Fort Worth, TX 76112

Campaign Treasurer: Chris Sanchez
5925 Forest Lane
Fort Worth, TX 76112

Candidate: Danny Scarth

505 High Woods Trail
Fort Worth, TX 76112

Mailing Address:
SAME

Campaign Treasurer: John D. Burge
829 Firewheel Trail
Fort Worth, TX 76112

District 5

Candidate: Frank Moss

5625 Eisenhower Drive
Fort Worth, TX 76112

Mailing Address:
SAME

Campaign Treasurer: Edward L. Moss
2333 Jenson Court
Fort Worth, TX 76112

Candidate: Charles Hibbler

4940 Callahan Street
Fort Worth, TX 76105

Mailing Address:
SAME

Campaign Treasurer: Charles Hibbler
4940 Callahan Street
Fort Worth, TX 76105

Candidate: Rickie Clark

2470 Maegen Circle
Fort Worth, TX 76112

Mailing Address:
SAME

Campaign Treasurer: Fread Darden II
5013 Lincoln Oaks Drive South, Apt. 1508
Fort Worth, TX 76132

District 6

Candidate: Jungus Jordan

5316 Starry Court
Fort Worth, TX 76123

Mailing Address:
SAME

Campaign Treasurer: Elaine Petrus
3736 Country Club Circle
Fort Worth, TX 76109

Candidate: Tolli Thomas

5341 Wooten Drive
Fort Worth, TX 76133

Mailing Address:
SAME

Campaign Treasurer: Michele Ulliman
6416 Winn St.
Fort Worth, TX 76133

District 7

Candidate: Dennis Shingleton

8600 Crosswind Drive
Fort Worth, TX 76179

Mailing Address:
SAME

Campaign Treasurer: John Stevenson
1207 Hillcrest Street
Fort Worth, TX 76107

Candidate: Jack Ernest

4233 San Pedro Court
Fort Worth, TX 76179

Mailing Address:
SAME

Campaign Treasurer: Stephen P. Hutton
3980 Boat Club Road, Suite 102
Fort Worth, TX 76135

Candidate: Jonathan Horton

2520 Littlepage Street
Fort Worth, TX 76107

Mailing Address:
SAME

Campaign Treasurer: Chris Slimmer
1412 Virginia Place
Fort Worth, TX 76107

Candidate: Jon Perry

5309 Kingsknowe Parkway
Fort Worth, TX 76135

Mailing Address:
SAME

Campaign Treasurer: Vanessa Lang
6340 Lake Worth Boulevard
Fort Worth, TX 76135

Candidate: Lee Henderson

1709 Ridgmar Blvd.
Fort Worth, TX 76116

Mailing Address:
SAME

Campaign Treasurer: Susan J. Oberhofer-Maben
3901 El Campo
Fort Worth, TX 76107

District 8

Candidate: Kathleen Hicks

817 W. Tucker, #201
Fort Worth, TX 76104

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 15921
Fort Worth, TX 76119

Campaign Treasurer: Clarence J. Brooks
2200 Evans Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76104

District 9

Candidate: Joel Burns

2420 S. Adams St.
Fort Worth, TX 76110

Mailing Address:
SAME

Campaign Treasurer: William Hall
2308 Medford Court
Fort Worth, TX 76110

Find your district

To find out which district or voter precinct you will be voting in, visit Zoning Maps site.

Quicklinks

More Information

Phone:
817-392-6150