Home > Departments > Planning & Development

Contact

Annexation

Name Service Phone
Leo Valencia Annexation & Special Utility Districts 817-392-6942

Board of Adjustment

Name Service Phone
Daniel Guerrero Planning Assistant 817-392-2733
Beth Knight Senior Planner/Board of Adjustments 817-392-8190
Evelyn Vasquez Planning Assistant 817-392-8026

Community Engagement

Name Service Phone
Catherine Huckaby Community Engagement 817-392-6201

Consumer Health

Name Service Phone
Robert Lotman Consumer Health 817-392-7255

Economic Development

Name Service Phone
Ossana Hermosillo Economic Development Manager 817-212-2665
Ossana Hermosillo Business Development Manager 817-212-2665
Sarah Odle Tax Abatement/NEZ 817-392-7316

Environmental Management

Name Service Phone
Derek Senter Environmental Management 817-392-5454

Fire

Name Service Phone
BC Ray Hill Hill Assistant Fire Marshal 817-392-6808
Raymond Mays Addressing Assignment 817-392-6830
Bob Morgan Hazardous Materials 817-392-2838
Greg Nelson Fire Protection (Alarms) 817-392-6845
Chip Paiboon Fire Prevention (Sprinklers) 817-392-6848

Floodplain

Name Service Phone
Clair Davis Floodplain Administrator 817-392-5981
Cindy Robinson Floodplain 817-392-7947

Gas Well

Name Service Phone
Alondra Salas-Beltre Gas Well Drilling 817-392-2851

Infrastructure Plan Review Center

Name Service Phone
Patrick Buckley, P.E. Project Manager 817-392-2443
Fred Ehia, P.E. Project Manager 817-392-8424
Khal Jaafari, P.E. Project Manager 817-392-7872
Aaron Long, P.E. Project Manager 817-392-7818
Gopal Sahu, P.E. Project Manager 817-392-7949
Dennis Sallis Development Project Coordinator (IPRC) 817-392-6250

Lake Worth Property

Name Service Phone
Lester England Lake Worth Property 817-392-8053

Parks & Recreation

Name Service Phone
Melinda Adams City Forester 817-392-5705
Cornell Gordon Parkland Easements and Conversions 817-392-5764
Joe Janucik Senior Planner 817-392-5706
Germaine Joseph Senior Planner 817-392-5710

Permitting

Name Service Phone
Lindsay Choice Senior Customer Service 817-392-2016
Jimmy Greene Signs 817-392-7848
Ricky Harding Parkway 817-392-6526
Cody Hughes Plans Exam Supervisor 817-392-2867
Tammy Lewis Change-of-Use 817-392-2222
Tammy Lewis Certificate of Occupancy 817-392-2222
Ken McGowen Inspections Supervisor 817-392-7834
Chuck McLure Temporary Traffic Control 817-392-7219
Chris Valtierra Building Code Administrator 817-392-7843
Sonja Williams Alarm Permits 817-392-1300
Kevin Yarbrough Inspections Supervisor 817-392-8793

Platting

Name Service Phone
Teresa Burk Platting 817-392-2412
Mary Elliott Planning Manager 817-392-7844
Diana Lopez Planning Assistant 817-392-2248
Alex Parks Platting and Street Vacations 817-392-2638
Marybel Pina Planning Assistant 817-392-8027

Preservation and Design

Name Service Phone
Randy Hutcheson Preservation and Design Manager 817-392-8008
Murray Miller Historic Preservation Officer 817-392-8574
Sevanne Steiner Downtown Design Review Board 817-392-8012
Laura Voltmann Urban Design Commission 817-392-8015

Project Facilitation

Name Service Phone
Douglas Bailey Project Facilitator 817-392-2776
Jennifer Ezernack Project Assistant (CFA) 817-392-2737
Cassandra Foreman Encroachments 817-392-8188
Cassandra Foreman Development Project Coordinator (CFA) 817-392-8188
D.J. Harrell Development Services Administrator 817-392-8032
Miranda Meza-Sanchez Planning Assistant 817-392-1732
Janie Morales Planning Manager (CFA) 817-392-7810
Stephen Murray Project Facilitator 817-392-2883
Michelle Reynolds Predevelopment Conferences 817-392-8423
Evelyn Roberts Development Project Coordinator (CFA) 817-392-2025
Julie Westerman Development Manager 817-392-2677
Julie Westerman Transportation Impact Fees 817-392-2677
Arty Wheaton-Rodriguez Project Facilitator 817-392-2561

Stormwater

Name Service Phone
Wade Goodman Storm Water 817-392-5399
Chris Johnson Storm Water Review Manager 817-392-7901
Kiran Konduru Storm Water 817-392-7598
Stephen Nichols Storm Water 817-392-8731

Transportation & Public Works

Name Service Phone
Michael Arthaud Development Review 817-392-6597
Brian Jahn Engineering Manager 817-392-7978
Tom Simerly Senior Professional Engineer 817-392-6892
Mirian Spencer Senior Planner 817-392-8702

Urban Forestry

Name Service Phone
Cheri Cuellar Urban Forestry Plan Review 817-392-7931
Lucretia Summers Urban Forestry Plan Review 817-392-7933

Water

Name Service Phone
Richard Garcia Water Development 817-392-8250
Adolfo Lopez Miscellaeous Projects 817-392-7829
Richard Munoz Backflow 817-392-8375
Alphonse Newton Grease Traps 817-392-8305
Vishal Sood Water/Sewer Engineering 817-392-8055

Zoning

Name Service Phone
Lynn Goforth Zoning Plan Review 817-392-2513
Rebecca Hernandez Planning Assistant 817-392-8028
Lynn Jordan Planner 817-392-2495

News

Current Wait Times

Schedule an appointment
Get a spot in line before you arrive.

Enter online permitting

Service Wait Time
Wait times currently unavailable

Hours

Monday-Friday: 8 a.m.-5 p.m.

Contact

Customer Service:
817-392-2222
Email Customer Service

Address:
City Hall, Lower Level
200 Texas St.
Fort Worth, TX 76102

Director:
Randle Harwood

View more contact information »

Guides

Accommodations & Accessibility

Accommodations are available for residents who have accessibility requirements. To learn more about accessibility accommodations available from the City of Fort Worth, visit the Accessibility page or request an accommodation due to disability.